Privacy & Cookie Policy

AZIENDA SCOLLO SEBASTIANA PRIVACY & COOKIES POLICY
(Last updated: May 4, 2017)
This Privacy and Cookies Policy describes the modalities used for the handling of personal data from the data collected after consulting the www.aziendascollosebastiana.it site. Data will be collected and handled according to Recommendation number 2/2001, adopted on May 17, 2001 by the European Authorities for the protection of personal data, in order to identify common minimum requirements for on-line collection of personal data within the European Union. Also, this Recommendation supplies added information on the subject, according to Article 13 of Italian Law Decree dated June 30, 2003, number 196 – Codex, in the matter of personal data protection.This information refers only to the site www.aziendascollosebastiana.it (hereafter “Azienda Scollo Sebastiana”), therefore it does not apply to other websites that might have been visited by the user through a link.
We invite visitors to read carefully this Privacy and Cookies Policy before sending any personal information.

Types and objectives of data handling
1) Data voluntarily supplied by the User
Personal data voluntarily supplied by the User to send requests via e-mail, will be used exclusively to answer to the request and under no circumstances be disclosed to third parties, in accordance with this Privacy Statement.
2) Navigation data
During their ordinary course of operations, the IT systems and software procedures used to run this website will acquire certain personal data. This acquisition is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified data subjects. However, by its very nature, it could identify users through processing and cross-referencing with data held by third parties. This data category includes the IP addresses or domain names of computers of users who visit the website. This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning and are immediately deleted after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Methods of data treatment
The treatment is done through automated means (e.g. using electronic procedures ) and / or manually (e.g. on paper) for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were collected, however, in accordance with the legal provisions in force. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Optional supply of data
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data to request the sending of informative material or other communications. Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request.

Ownership regarding handling of personal data
Scollo Sebastiana” with registered office in Pedagaggi (Italy), Via Regina Margherita, 14 – VAT: 01165940899 has Ownership of Personal Data Handling, and the data controller is the legal representative and owner of the company, Mrs. Sebastiana Scollo, domiciled for this purpose at the company’s registered office.

Your Rights
You have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/03). Pursuant to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be directed by e-mail to aziendascollo@gmail.com or by writing to the following address:  Azienda Agricola Scollo Sebastiana – Via Regina Margherita, 14 – 96013 Pedagaggi (SR) – Italy.

Privacy Policy Modifications
This Privacy Policy may change over time, even related to the entry into force of new laws, updating or provision of new services or new technological innovations – for which the user/visitor is invited to periodically consult this page. If we update this policy, changes will be reflected on this page and we will update the “Last Updated” date posted above.

COOKIES POLICY – EXTENDED STATEMENT

What are cookies
Cookies are small text strings that the websites visited send to the devices, where they are stored and relayed once the user visits the website again.

Type of cookies and purposes
Cookies may perform diferent functions and have got diferent features. Cookies can be used by Data Controller either by Third Parties. For further information about cookies please visit: www.allaboutcookies.org or www.youronlinechoices.eu

Cookies used by the present website
Here below you’ll fnd all the information related to cookies used by the present website, together with the instructions which will help you to manage your cookies preferences.

Technical cookies that don’t require user consent

Cookies used in order to perform activities strictly necessary for the functioning of the present website and for the provision of the service.

Deactivation
All technical cookies do not require user’s consent, this is why they are install automatically following the user access to the website.

Cookies that require user’s consent
All cookies different from technical cookies above mentioned are installed / activated only after user prior express consent to be released on the first visit on the website. The consent may be expressed in general manner, by interact with cookie banner,
according to the different modality explained in the banner (e.g. by click on OK button or X banner; by continuing the visit on the website, by scrolling down or link); otherwise the consent may be supplied / not supplied in a selective way, following the
modalities below. Your consent will track in occasion of different and future website visits. User have, in any case, the right to revoke – at all or partially – your expressed consent.

Google Analytics with Anonymous IP (Google Inc.)
The Google Analytics service is used for purely statistical purposes. The script was appropriately configured to minimize the identifying power of the cookies generated by it, by anonymizing the IP address. Therefore, such cookies are similar to technical cookies.

Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy
For information on how to deactivate Google Analytics, click here

Social Network Buttons and Widgets
This site contains buttons and widgets to facilitate content sharing on the following social networks:

Facebook (Facebook Inc.)
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

Twitter (Twitter Inc.)
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

Google+ (Google Inc.)
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

How to limit or disable cookies
Cookies can be restricted or disabled by specific browser settings. These are the most used browser instructions:
Google Chrome
Mozilla Firefox
Apple Safari
Microsoft Windows Explorer
Opera

To limit or block cookies from your smartphone / tablet Internet browser, you must refer to the device’s operating manual.

This page can be consulted by links in the footer on all pages of the Site, pursuant to art. 122 second paragraph of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and following the simplified disclosure and acquisition of the cookie authorization notice published in the Official Journal n.126 of June 3, 2014 and the related record of measures No. 229 of May 8, 2014.